Big Dan's Car Wash (FL-64)

📍 10615 FL-64, Bradenton, FL 34212
★★★★½4.7(905 Google reviews)
✓ Free Vacuums✓ Membership✓ Towels✓ Undercarriage🚻 Restroom📱 Mobile Pay
79.8
Value Score — Great
Out of 100 points
⭐ Google Rating28/30
💬 Review Volume15/15
🎁 Free Amenities33/40
💳 Payment Options15/15
Own this business? Claim this listing

About Big Dan's Car Wash (FL-64)

Big Dan's Car Wash (FL-64) is a car wash in Bradenton, Florida, a well-established option in Bradenton. It holds a 4.7-star rating from 905 Google reviews, ranking #3 of the 32 Bradenton car washes we track. Drivers here get free vacuums, membership plans, free towels, undercarriage wash, restroom and mobile pay. Expect a fast automated tunnel on FL-64, self-serve vacuums, towels to finish, and a monthly membership if you're a regular.

Its Best Car Wash Finder Value Score of 79.8/100 (great) is driven largely by its free amenities, scored across Google rating, review volume, free amenities and payment options.

Hours of Operation

Monday7:30AM-7:30PM
Tuesday7:30AM-7:30PM
Wednesday7:30AM-7:30PM
Thursday7:30AM-7:30PM
Friday7:30AM-7:30PM
Saturday7:30AM-7:30PM
Sunday7:30AM-7:30PM

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Big Dan's Car Wash (FL-64) a good car wash?

Big Dan's Car Wash (FL-64) holds a 4.7-star rating from 905 Google reviews and earns a Value Score of 79.8/100 (Great) on Best Car Wash Finders.

What does Big Dan's Car Wash (FL-64) offer?

Big Dan's Car Wash (FL-64) offers Free Vacuums, Membership Plans, Free Towels, Undercarriage Wash, Restroom and Mobile Pay.

What are Big Dan's Car Wash (FL-64)'s hours?

Monday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Tuesday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Wednesday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Thursday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Friday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Saturday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Sunday 7:30AM-7:30PM.

How much does Big Dan's Car Wash (FL-64) cost?

Big Dan's Car Wash (FL-64) pricing: single washes from $13; unlimited from $22.99/month.

Where is Big Dan's Car Wash (FL-64) located?

Big Dan's Car Wash (FL-64) is located at 10615 FL-64, Bradenton, FL 34212.

💰 Wash Pricing

✓ Verified 2026-04

🚛 Single Wash

Pay per visit — no commitment

Clean It$13.00
Shine It$17.00
Wax It$20.00
Auto-Graphx5TOP$25.00

⛨ Membership

Unlimited monthly — best value

Shine It$22.99/mo
Wax It$29.99/mo
Auto-Graphx5BEST VALUE$39.99/mo
Other Car Washes in Bradenton
View all car washes in Bradenton →
📢 Ad Zone — Leaderboard 728×90
Related Searches
Best Car Washes Near MeCar Washes with Free VacuumsCar Wash MembershipsFull Service Car WashesCheap Car Washes Near Me
Car Washes in Cities Near Bradenton
Sarasota38 car washes · 11 miSt. Petersburg36 car washes · 19 miPinellas Park7 car washes · 25 miGibsonton2 car washes · 27 miNokomis2 car washes · 27 miVenice12 car washes · 29 miRiverview15 car washes · 29 miLargo19 car washes · 31 miTampa55 car washes · 32 miBrandon19 car washes · 35 mi