Splash Car Wash and Lube

📍 802 W Bloomingdale Ave, Brandon, FL 33511
★★★½3.8(745 Google reviews)
✓ Free Vacuums✓ Membership✓ Towels🚻 Restroom📱 Mobile Pay
67
Value Score — Great
Out of 100 points
⭐ Google Rating23/30
💬 Review Volume15/15
🎁 Free Amenities27/40
💳 Payment Options15/15
Own this business? Claim this listing

About Splash Car Wash and Lube

Splash Car Wash and Lube is a car wash in Brandon, Florida, a well-established option in Brandon. It holds a 3.8-star rating from 745 Google reviews, ranking #4 of the 19 Brandon car washes we track. Drivers here get free vacuums, membership plans, free towels, restroom and mobile pay. Expect a fast automated tunnel on W Bloomingdale Ave, self-serve vacuums, towels to finish, and a monthly membership if you're a regular.

Its Best Car Wash Finder Value Score of 67/100 (great) is driven largely by its free amenities, scored across Google rating, review volume, free amenities and payment options.

Hours of Operation

Monday8AM-6PM
Tuesday8AM-6PM
Wednesday8AM-6PM
Thursday8AM-6PM
Friday8AM-6PM
Saturday8AM-6PM
Sunday9AM-4PM

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Splash Car Wash and Lube a good car wash?

Splash Car Wash and Lube holds a 3.8-star rating from 745 Google reviews and earns a Value Score of 67/100 (Great) on Best Car Wash Finders.

What does Splash Car Wash and Lube offer?

Splash Car Wash and Lube offers Free Vacuums, Membership Plans, Free Towels, Restroom and Mobile Pay.

What are Splash Car Wash and Lube's hours?

Monday 8AM-6PM · Tuesday 8AM-6PM · Wednesday 8AM-6PM · Thursday 8AM-6PM · Friday 8AM-6PM · Saturday 8AM-6PM · Sunday 9AM-4PM.

Where is Splash Car Wash and Lube located?

Splash Car Wash and Lube is located at 802 W Bloomingdale Ave, Brandon, FL 33511.

Other Car Washes in Brandon
View all car washes in Brandon →
📢 Ad Zone — Leaderboard 728×90
Related Searches
Best Car Washes Near MeCar Washes with Free VacuumsCar Wash MembershipsFull Service Car WashesCheap Car Washes Near Me
Car Washes in Cities Near Brandon
Valrico2 car washes · 3 miRiverview15 car washes · 5 miGibsonton2 car washes · 8 miTampa55 car washes · 10 miPlant City6 car washes · 11 miLutz4 car washes · 18 miWesley Chapel21 car washes · 21 miLakeland33 car washes · 22 miSt. Petersburg36 car washes · 24 miPinellas Park7 car washes · 26 mi