Freddy's World & Detail

📍 28408 US Hwy 19 N STE A, Clearwater, FL 33761
★★★★★5(56 Google reviews)
🚻 Restroom📱 Mobile Pay
36.8
Value Score — Average
Out of 100 points
⭐ Google Rating30/30
💬 Review Volume2/15
🎁 Free Amenities7/40
💳 Payment Options15/15
Own this business? Claim this listing

About Freddy's World & Detail

Freddy's World & Detail is a car wash in Clearwater, Florida. It holds a 5-star rating from 56 Google reviews, ranking #10 of the 27 Clearwater car washes we track. Drivers here get restroom and mobile pay. It's a no-frills option for a quick wash on US Hwy 19 N STE A.

Its Best Car Wash Finder Value Score of 36.8/100 (average) is driven largely by its strong customer rating, scored across Google rating, review volume, free amenities and payment options.

Hours of Operation

Monday7:30AM-7:30PM
Tuesday7:30AM-7:30PM
Wednesday7:30AM-7:30PM
Thursday7:30AM-7:30PM
Friday7:30AM-7:30PM
Saturday7:30AM-7:30PM
Sunday7:30AM-7:30PM

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Freddy's World & Detail a good car wash?

Freddy's World & Detail holds a 5-star rating from 56 Google reviews and earns a Value Score of 36.8/100 (Average) on Best Car Wash Finders.

What does Freddy's World & Detail offer?

Freddy's World & Detail offers Restroom and Mobile Pay.

What are Freddy's World & Detail's hours?

Monday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Tuesday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Wednesday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Thursday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Friday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Saturday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Sunday 7:30AM-7:30PM.

Where is Freddy's World & Detail located?

Freddy's World & Detail is located at 28408 US Hwy 19 N STE A, Clearwater, FL 33761.

Other Car Washes in Clearwater
View all car washes in Clearwater →
📢 Ad Zone — Leaderboard 728×90
Related Searches
Best Car Washes Near MeFull Service Car WashesCheap Car Washes Near Me
Car Washes in Cities Near Clearwater
Dunedin7 car washes · 4 miLargo19 car washes · 4 miPinellas Park7 car washes · 11 miSt. Petersburg36 car washes · 17 miNew Port Richey19 car washes · 19 miTampa55 car washes · 21 miLutz4 car washes · 24 miGibsonton2 car washes · 27 miRiverview15 car washes · 30 miBrandon19 car washes · 31 mi