Washlacoochee Car Wash

📍 425 Hwy 40 W, Inglis, FL 34449
★★★½3.7(55 Google reviews)
23
Value Score — Average
Out of 100 points
⭐ Google Rating22/30
💬 Review Volume2/15
🎁 Free Amenities0/40
💳 Payment Options0/15
Own this business? Claim this listing

About Washlacoochee Car Wash

Washlacoochee Car Wash is a car wash in Inglis, Florida. It holds a 3.7-star rating from 55 Google reviews. This is a self-serve setup — your own bay, your own timing on Hwy 40 W — handy for a quick rinse or a careful once-over.

Its Best Car Wash Finder Value Score of 23/100 (average) is driven largely by its strong customer rating, scored across Google rating, review volume, free amenities and payment options.

Hours of Operation

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Washlacoochee Car Wash a good car wash?

Washlacoochee Car Wash holds a 3.7-star rating from 55 Google reviews and earns a Value Score of 23/100 (Average) on Best Car Wash Finders.

What are Washlacoochee Car Wash's hours?

Monday Open 24 hours · Tuesday Open 24 hours · Wednesday Open 24 hours · Thursday Open 24 hours · Friday Open 24 hours · Saturday Open 24 hours · Sunday Open 24 hours.

Where is Washlacoochee Car Wash located?

Washlacoochee Car Wash is located at 425 Hwy 40 W, Inglis, FL 34449.

📢 Ad Zone — Leaderboard 728×90
Related Searches
Best Car Washes Near MeSelf-Service Car WashesCheap Car Washes Near Me