Mt Dora U Wash

📍 2935 W Old US Hwy 441, Mt Dora, FL 32757
★★★½3.9(236 Google reviews)
✓ Free Vacuums
40.9
Value Score — Good
Out of 100 points
⭐ Google Rating23/30
💬 Review Volume7/15
🎁 Free Amenities7/40
💳 Payment Options0/15
Own this business? Claim this listing

About Mt Dora U Wash

Mt Dora U Wash is a car wash in Mt Dora, Florida. It holds a 3.9-star rating from 236 Google reviews, ranking #3 of the 6 Mt Dora car washes we track. Drivers here get free vacuums. It's a straightforward stop for a wash in Mt Dora, with self-serve vacuums to finish up.

Its Best Car Wash Finder Value Score of 40.9/100 (good) is driven largely by its strong customer rating, scored across Google rating, review volume, free amenities and payment options.

Hours of Operation

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Mt Dora U Wash a good car wash?

Mt Dora U Wash holds a 3.9-star rating from 236 Google reviews and earns a Value Score of 40.9/100 (Good) on Best Car Wash Finders.

What does Mt Dora U Wash offer?

Mt Dora U Wash offers Free Vacuums.

What are Mt Dora U Wash's hours?

Monday Open 24 hours · Tuesday Open 24 hours · Wednesday Open 24 hours · Thursday Open 24 hours · Friday Open 24 hours · Saturday Open 24 hours · Sunday Open 24 hours.

Where is Mt Dora U Wash located?

Mt Dora U Wash is located at 2935 W Old US Hwy 441, Mt Dora, FL 32757.

Other Car Washes in Mt Dora
View all car washes in Mt Dora →
📢 Ad Zone — Leaderboard 728×90
Related Searches
Best Car Washes Near MeCar Washes with Free VacuumsCheap Car Washes Near Me