Pelican Car Wash & Detailing Facility

📍 11370 US-1, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
★★★½3.8(349 Google reviews)
✓ Free Vacuums✓ Membership✓ Towels✓ Hand Wash🚻 Restroom📱 Mobile Pay
63
Value Score — Great
Out of 100 points
⭐ Google Rating23/30
💬 Review Volume10/15
🎁 Free Amenities33/40
💳 Payment Options15/15
Own this business? Claim this listing

About Pelican Car Wash & Detailing Facility

Pelican Car Wash & Detailing Facility is a car wash in North Palm Beach, Florida, a well-established option in North Palm Beach. It holds a 3.8-star rating from 349 Google reviews, ranking #2 of the 8 North Palm Beach car washes we track. Drivers here get free vacuums, membership plans, free towels, hand wash, restroom and mobile pay. This is a hand wash on US-1 — no automated brushes — a gentler option if you're particular about your finish.

Its Best Car Wash Finder Value Score of 63/100 (great) is driven largely by its free amenities, scored across Google rating, review volume, free amenities and payment options.

Hours of Operation

Monday8AM-5:30PM
Tuesday8AM-5:30PM
Wednesday8AM-5:30PM
Thursday8AM-5:30PM
Friday8AM-5:30PM
Saturday8AM-5:30PM
Sunday9AM-5PM

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Pelican Car Wash & Detailing Facility a good car wash?

Pelican Car Wash & Detailing Facility holds a 3.8-star rating from 349 Google reviews and earns a Value Score of 63/100 (Great) on Best Car Wash Finders.

What does Pelican Car Wash & Detailing Facility offer?

Pelican Car Wash & Detailing Facility offers Free Vacuums, Membership Plans, Free Towels, Hand Wash, Restroom and Mobile Pay.

What are Pelican Car Wash & Detailing Facility's hours?

Monday 8AM-5:30PM · Tuesday 8AM-5:30PM · Wednesday 8AM-5:30PM · Thursday 8AM-5:30PM · Friday 8AM-5:30PM · Saturday 8AM-5:30PM · Sunday 9AM-5PM.

Where is Pelican Car Wash & Detailing Facility located?

Pelican Car Wash & Detailing Facility is located at 11370 US-1, North Palm Beach, FL 33408.

Other Car Washes in North Palm Beach
View all car washes in North Palm Beach →
📢 Ad Zone — Leaderboard 728×90
Related Searches
Best Car Washes Near MeCar Washes with Free VacuumsCar Wash MembershipsHand Car WashesFull Service Car WashesCheap Car Washes Near Me