Lakeside Car Wash

📍 2307 US-441, Okeechobee, FL 34974
★★★★4.2(110 Google reviews)
📱 Mobile Pay
33.8
Value Score — Average
Out of 100 points
⭐ Google Rating25/30
💬 Review Volume3/15
🎁 Free Amenities0/40
💳 Payment Options15/15
Own this business? Claim this listing

About Lakeside Car Wash

Lakeside Car Wash is a car wash in Okeechobee, Florida. It holds a 4.2-star rating from 110 Google reviews, ranking #3 of the 5 Okeechobee car washes we track. Drivers here get mobile pay. It's a self-service wash, so you pull into a bay on US-441 and do the work yourself at your own pace.

Its Best Car Wash Finder Value Score of 33.8/100 (average) is driven largely by its strong customer rating, scored across Google rating, review volume, free amenities and payment options.

Hours of Operation

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Lakeside Car Wash a good car wash?

Lakeside Car Wash holds a 4.2-star rating from 110 Google reviews and earns a Value Score of 33.8/100 (Average) on Best Car Wash Finders.

What does Lakeside Car Wash offer?

Lakeside Car Wash offers Mobile Pay.

What are Lakeside Car Wash's hours?

Monday Open 24 hours · Tuesday Open 24 hours · Wednesday Open 24 hours · Thursday Open 24 hours · Friday Open 24 hours · Saturday Open 24 hours · Sunday Open 24 hours.

Where is Lakeside Car Wash located?

Lakeside Car Wash is located at 2307 US-441, Okeechobee, FL 34974.

Other Car Washes in Okeechobee
View all car washes in Okeechobee →
📢 Ad Zone — Leaderboard 728×90
Related Searches
Best Car Washes Near MeSelf-Service Car WashesCheap Car Washes Near Me