Pat's Express Car Wash

📍 4908 W Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32808
★★★★½4.7(948 Google reviews)
✓ Free Vacuums✓ Membership✓ Towels🚻 Restroom
72.4
Value Score — Great
Out of 100 points
⭐ Google Rating28/30
💬 Review Volume15/15
🎁 Free Amenities27/40
💳 Payment Options0/15
Own this business? Claim this listing

About Pat's Express Car Wash

Pat's Express Car Wash is a car wash in Orlando, Florida, a well-established option in Orlando. It holds a 4.7-star rating from 948 Google reviews, ranking #18 of the 78 Orlando car washes we track. Drivers here get free vacuums, membership plans, free towels and restroom. It runs on the express model — a quick automated tunnel with free vacuums, towels afterward, and an unlimited plan worth it if you wash often.

Its Best Car Wash Finder Value Score of 72.4/100 (great) is driven largely by its strong customer rating, scored across Google rating, review volume, free amenities and payment options.

Hours of Operation

Monday8AM-8PM
Tuesday8AM-8PM
Wednesday8AM-8PM
Thursday8AM-8PM
Friday8AM-8PM
Saturday8AM-8PM
Sunday8AM-8PM

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Pat's Express Car Wash a good car wash?

Pat's Express Car Wash holds a 4.7-star rating from 948 Google reviews and earns a Value Score of 72.4/100 (Great) on Best Car Wash Finders.

What does Pat's Express Car Wash offer?

Pat's Express Car Wash offers Free Vacuums, Membership Plans, Free Towels and Restroom.

What are Pat's Express Car Wash's hours?

Monday 8AM-8PM · Tuesday 8AM-8PM · Wednesday 8AM-8PM · Thursday 8AM-8PM · Friday 8AM-8PM · Saturday 8AM-8PM · Sunday 8AM-8PM.

Where is Pat's Express Car Wash located?

Pat's Express Car Wash is located at 4908 W Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32808.

Other Car Washes in Orlando
View all car washes in Orlando →
📢 Ad Zone — Leaderboard 728×90
Related Searches
Best Car Washes Near MeCar Washes with Free VacuumsCar Wash MembershipsFull Service Car WashesCheap Car Washes Near Me
Car Washes in Cities Near Orlando
Winter Park12 car washes · 5 miAltamonte Springs7 car washes · 8 miOcoee2 car washes · 10 miWinter Garden8 car washes · 13 miApopka9 car washes · 14 miKissimmee25 car washes · 17 miSanford12 car washes · 19 miClermont16 car washes · 24 miDeltona12 car washes · 26 miWinter Haven15 car washes · 42 mi