Pasadena Car Wash

📍 76 Pasadena Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33707
★★★★4(459 Google reviews)
✓ Free Vacuums✓ Towels🚻 Restroom📱 Mobile Pay
55.9
Value Score — Good
Out of 100 points
⭐ Google Rating24/30
💬 Review Volume14/15
🎁 Free Amenities20/40
💳 Payment Options15/15
Own this business? Claim this listing

About Pasadena Car Wash

Pasadena Car Wash is a car wash in St. Petersburg, Florida, a well-established option in St. Petersburg. It holds a 4-star rating from 459 Google reviews, ranking #11 of the 36 St. Petersburg car washes we track. Drivers here get free vacuums, free towels, restroom and mobile pay. It's a straightforward stop for a wash in St. Petersburg, with self-serve vacuums to finish up.

Its Best Car Wash Finder Value Score of 55.9/100 (good) is driven largely by its strong customer rating, scored across Google rating, review volume, free amenities and payment options.

Hours of Operation

Monday8AM-5:30PM
Tuesday8AM-5:30PM
Wednesday8AM-5:30PM
Thursday8AM-5:30PM
Friday8AM-5:30PM
Saturday8AM-5:30PM
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Pasadena Car Wash a good car wash?

Pasadena Car Wash holds a 4-star rating from 459 Google reviews and earns a Value Score of 55.9/100 (Good) on Best Car Wash Finders.

What does Pasadena Car Wash offer?

Pasadena Car Wash offers Free Vacuums, Free Towels, Restroom and Mobile Pay.

What are Pasadena Car Wash's hours?

Monday 8AM-5:30PM · Tuesday 8AM-5:30PM · Wednesday 8AM-5:30PM · Thursday 8AM-5:30PM · Friday 8AM-5:30PM · Saturday 8AM-5:30PM · Sunday Closed.

Where is Pasadena Car Wash located?

Pasadena Car Wash is located at 76 Pasadena Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33707.

Other Car Washes in St. Petersburg
View all car washes in St. Petersburg →
📢 Ad Zone — Leaderboard 728×90
Related Searches
Best Car Washes Near MeCar Washes with Free VacuumsFull Service Car WashesCheap Car Washes Near Me
Car Washes in Cities Near St. Petersburg
Pinellas Park7 car washes · 6 miLargo19 car washes · 13 miTampa55 car washes · 17 miGibsonton2 car washes · 17 miClearwater27 car washes · 17 miDunedin7 car washes · 19 miBradenton32 car washes · 19 miRiverview15 car washes · 20 miBrandon19 car washes · 24 miValrico2 car washes · 27 mi