Express Wash on Hills

📍 8309 W Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33615
★★★★½4.6(722 Google reviews)
✓ Free Vacuums✓ Membership✓ Towels🚻 Restroom📱 Mobile Pay
71.4
Value Score — Great
Out of 100 points
⭐ Google Rating28/30
💬 Review Volume15/15
🎁 Free Amenities27/40
💳 Payment Options15/15
Own this business? Claim this listing

About Express Wash on Hills

Express Wash on Hills is a car wash in Tampa, Florida, a well-established option in Tampa. It holds a 4.6-star rating from 722 Google reviews, ranking #11 of the 55 Tampa car washes we track. Drivers here get free vacuums, membership plans, free towels, restroom and mobile pay. Expect a fast automated tunnel on W Hillsborough Ave, self-serve vacuums, towels to finish, and a monthly membership if you're a regular.

Its Best Car Wash Finder Value Score of 71.4/100 (great) is driven largely by its strong customer rating, scored across Google rating, review volume, free amenities and payment options.

Hours of Operation

Monday7:30AM-7:30PM
Tuesday7:30AM-7:30PM
Wednesday7:30AM-7:30PM
Thursday7:30AM-7:30PM
Friday7:30AM-7:30PM
Saturday8AM-7:30PM
Sunday8AM-7PM

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Express Wash on Hills a good car wash?

Express Wash on Hills holds a 4.6-star rating from 722 Google reviews and earns a Value Score of 71.4/100 (Great) on Best Car Wash Finders.

What does Express Wash on Hills offer?

Express Wash on Hills offers Free Vacuums, Membership Plans, Free Towels, Restroom and Mobile Pay.

What are Express Wash on Hills's hours?

Monday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Tuesday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Wednesday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Thursday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Friday 7:30AM-7:30PM · Saturday 8AM-7:30PM · Sunday 8AM-7PM.

Where is Express Wash on Hills located?

Express Wash on Hills is located at 8309 W Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33615.

Other Car Washes in Tampa
View all car washes in Tampa →
📢 Ad Zone — Leaderboard 728×90
Related Searches
Best Car Washes Near MeCar Washes with Free VacuumsCar Wash MembershipsFull Service Car WashesCheap Car Washes Near Me
Car Washes in Cities Near Tampa
Gibsonton2 car washes · 8 miRiverview15 car washes · 10 miBrandon19 car washes · 10 miValrico2 car washes · 13 miLutz4 car washes · 14 miPinellas Park7 car washes · 17 miSt. Petersburg36 car washes · 17 miDunedin7 car washes · 20 miLargo19 car washes · 20 miClearwater27 car washes · 21 mi